Minor League

Updated Saturday July 23, 2016 by Boys Baseball of Aurora BBA.

CHAMPION 

MANAGER 

YEAR 

RUNNER-UP 

MANAGER 

Kirhofer's Sports Herb Shorney 2016 Dolan & Murphy Mike Bartlett

Jungels Electric (18-1) 

Donnie Jungels

2015 

Kirhofer's Sports (16-3) 

Herb Shorney 

Banana Split (12-4-1) 

Erik Teran 

2014 

Jungels Electric (16-1) 

Donnie Jungels 

American Warriors (17-2) 

Julian Ordaz 

2013 

U-Save-Autos (16-3) 

Donnie Jungels 

Luxembourg Club (17-2) 

Dave Medlin 

2012 

T&L Manufacturing (16-2-1) 

Dan Comstock 

LeBeau Health Club  (15-2-1)

Kevin LeBeau 

2011 

Third Ward Club (14-4) 

Ed Herzog 

 Jungels Electric (13-5)

 Bob Bialek

2010

Healthy for Life (13-5) 

 Jake Chesney

LeBeau Health Club (17-1) 

Kevin LeBeau

 2009

T&L Manufacturing (14-3-1) 

Dan Comstock 

 LeBeau Health Club (17-1)

Kevin LeBeau 

2008 

Dolan & Murphy (17-1) 

Andrew Thill 

 Ahasic Dentistry (14-4)

 Ken Withrow

 2007

Jungels Electric (14-4) 

Donnie Jungels

 Turners Club (16-2) 

Nick Weis

 2006

 Jungels Electric (17-1)

Donnie Jungels 

Turners Club (16-2) 

Nick Weis 

 2005

 Harris Bank (14-4)

Rocky May 

LeBeau Health Club (18-0) 

Kevin LeBeau 

2004 

 ABC Roofing (14-4)

 Phil Campbell

 Kirhofer's Sports (15-3)

John Wallbaum 

2003 

Schor Glass (13-5) 

Bob Bialek 

 LeBeau Health Club (17-1)

Kevin LeBeau 

 2002

ABC Roofing (15-3) 

Phil Campbell 

 ABC Roofing (15-2-1)

Phil Campbell 

 2001

 Dolan & Murphy (12-6)

Tom Wagner 

 Jewel Foods (15-3)

Jeff Craig 

 2000

Phoenix Club (17-1) 

 John Essig

Ironworkers #393 (17-1) 

Robin Reder 

 1999

Wheel Shop (13-5) 

Phil Campbell 

 Presbrey & Associates (17-1)

Ziggy Rosa 

 1998

LeBeau Health Club (18-0) 

 Kevin LeBeau

LeBeau Health Club (18-0) 

Kevin LeBeau 

 1997

 Corner Classics (16-2)

Bruce Frantzen 

Corner Classics (16-2) 

 Bruce Frantzen

 1996

 Dolan & Murphy (12-6)

Butch Jones 

 Peterson Construction (16-1)

Dan Peterson 

 1995

 Jakious Realty (14-4)

John Hernandez 

Schor Glass (16-2) 

 Cary Saling

 1994

 Dairy Queen (14-3)

Dan Comstock 

 Schor Glass (18-0)

Cary Saling 

 1993

Presbrey & Amoni (10-8) 

Bob Flores 

Third Ward Club (17-1) 

Chuck Solberg 

 1992

Schor Glass (14-4) 

Cary Saling 

 Teamsters (14-4)

John Essig 

1991 

Dolan & Murphy (18-0) 

Scott Everhart 

 Peterson Const. (16-2)

Dan Peterson 

1990 

Fox Valley Blueprint (15-3) 

Steve Jonigkeit 

Peterson Const. (15-3) 

Dan Peterson 

 1989

Teamsters (10-8) 

Charlie Essig 

Peterson Const. (18-0) 

Dan Peterson 

 1988

Chris' (15-3) 

Keith Christoffel 

Peterson Const. (15-2) 

Dan Peterson 

 1987

T&L Mfg (13-4) 

Gary Mielke 

 Dolan & Murphy (14-3)

 Danny Mathis

 1986

Aurora Iron & Metal (14-2) 

Juan Ordaz 

 Teamsters (17-0)

Charlie Essig 

 1985

Ambre Movers (12-5) 

Mike Ambre 

 Teamsters (16-1)

Charlie Essig 

 1984

 Elks Club (14-3)

Pete Mungia 

 Teamsters (15-2)

Charlie Essig 

 1983

 Fox Valley Blueprint (17-0)

George Kackert 

Fox Valley Blueprint (15-1) 

 Larry Biles

 1982

Ironworkers (14-4) 

Bill Kartheiser 

 Dolan & Murphy 14-1)

Chuck Tulley 

 1981

Hardees (11-5) 

Lorenzo Hernandez 

Hayden Sports (13-3) 

Dick Van Fleet 

 1980

Dolan & Murphy (13-2) 

Ray Thill 

 Hayden Sports (12-4)

Dick Van Fleet 

 1979

Carpenters (14-2) 

Bob Burke 

 Old Second Bank (12-3)

 Jay Bradford

 1978

 Teamsters (13-3)

 Charlie Essig

 Johno's Trophies (15-1)

 Eddie McCoy

 1977

 Old Second Bank (14-2)

 Bill MEssmer

Tony's Tacos (16-1) 

Mike Weber 

 1976

Rosensteil Refrigeration (15-3) 

 Dean McKinney

 Tony's Tacos (14-2)

 Mike Weber

 1975

 Metal Polish Green (13-3)

 Marv Johnson

 Metal Polish Green (10-6)

 Wes Young

 1974

 Ballco Mfg (15-1)

 unknown

 Jimmy's Hot Dogs (13-3)

 unknown

 1973

 Chris's (11-5)

 unknown

 Kush Certified Foods (11-4)

 Andy David

 1972

 Ironworkers #590 (12-3)

 Harry Koulos

 Kush Certified Foods (9-5)

 Paul Baudouin

 1971

 Marty's Men Shop (8-5)

 Bill Morrissey

 Ironworkers #393 (11-4)

 Herb Long

 1970

 Han-Win Products (11-3)

 Don Cherwin

 Han-Win Products (12-3)

 unknown

 1969

 Kush Certified Foods (9-6)

 Bob Moga

 Han-Win Products (11-2)

 John Momper

 1968

 Kush Certified Foods (10-3)

 Gordy Volkman

 Han-Win Products (10-4)

 John Bauman

 1967

 Ballco Mfg (12-2)

 unknown

 Ballco Mfg (9-5)

 unknown

 1966

 Rosenteil Refrigeration (10-4)

 Bob Mennecke

 Hayden & Sweasy (11-3)

 unknown

 1965

 Oatman Dairy (11-3)

 Martin Cole

 Morefield Electric (9-5)

 Earl Thompson

 1964

 Schor Glass (9-5)

 Rex Knapp

 Steelworkers (14-0)

 John Ulrich

 1963

 Morefield Electric (11-3)

 Jim Saltzgiver

 McDonalds (9-5)

 Roger Hart

 1962

 Suncrest (9-4)

 unknown

 Steelworkers (10-3)

 Merle Hittle

 1961

 McDonalds (9-5)

 Molitor

 Suncrest (7-4)

 unkown

 1960

 Pines Engineering (8-5)

 unknown

 Suncrest (13-1)

 Rowland Munn

 1959

 Dr. Pepper (12-2)

 unknown

 Sunset (15-0)

 Rowland Munn

 1958

 Dietz Tools (9-5)

 unknown